Skip to page body Home City Hall Residents Business Visitors Services Weho TV
Translate

Zone 1
Kevin Bailey, Commissioner
Term: July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2019

Zone 2 
Steve Gaschler, Commissioner
Term: July 1, 2015-June 30, 2019
Steve Gaschler's career in public works, with many years as the public works director for communities in Oregon, means he brings very deep practical knowledge to his position as a Board member.  He currently serves as the City of Troutdale public works

Zone 3 
Deanna Boast, Commissioner
Term: July 1, 2013 - June 30, 2019
Mrs. Boast was elected to the Board of Commissioners in May of 2013 to represent Zone 3.  She has been a resident of the Authority since 2005.  Her many years of experience as a bookkeeper is an asset to the Board in their role of monitoring the finances of the agency.  Having recently retired from her position as a Payroll and HR administrator for a real estate company she is now free to focus on volunteering within the community.

Zone 4 
Ron Blake, Chair
Term: July 1, 2013 – June 30, 2017
Mr. Blake has served as a Commissioner on the water board for over 20 years, first with Mt. Scott Water District and then with Sunrise Water Authority after its formation. His background in public water delivery is extensive, as a large portion of his career was with the City of Oregon City Public Works Water Department.

Zone 5
Eric Hofeld, Commissioner
Term: July 1, 2013 – June 30, 2017 

Zone 6
Ernest Platt, Vice Chair
Term: July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2019
Mr. Platt has been a prominent member of the development community in the Portland area for many years, first as a developer and then later as the Director of Local Government Affairs for the Portland Homebuilders Association and as a current board member for the National Homebuilders Association. He has many years of experience working within local government, most recently with the City of Damascus as the Chair of the Development Code Topic Specific Team.

Zone 7
Terry Roskey, Commissioner
Term: July 1, 2013 – June 30, 2017
Mr. Roskey brings a great deal of institutional and industry knowledge to his position on the Board. He was a state certified water distribution operator with Damascus Water District and then Sunrise Water Authority. He retired from Sunrise in 2008.

Last updated: 9/6/2016 12:32:58 PM